Former University Presidents


Prof. Hala Ahmed Foad Ismael Prof. Abdel Hakim Abdel Khalek Khalil
  Period of Presidency : From 27-12- 2011 to 31-7- 2016
   
Prof. Hala Ahmed Foad Ismael Prof. Hala Ahmed Foad Ismael
  Period of Presidency : From 1-8- 2010 to 26-12- 2011
   
Prof. Abdel Fattah Abdel Mongi Sadaka Prof. Abdel Fattah Abdel Mongi Sadaka
  Period of Presidency : From 1-8- 2006 to 31-7- 2010
   
Prof. Foad Khalifa Harras Prof. Foad Khalifa Harras
  Period of Presidency : From 1-8- 2000 to 31-7- 2006
   
Prof. Mohammed Mokhtar Al-Bedeiwi Prof. Mohammed Mokhtar Al-Bedeiwi
  Period of Presidency : From 28-1- 1997 to 31-7- 2000
   
Prof. Shawki Al-Sayed Khater Prof. Shawki Al-Sayed Khater
  Period of Presidency : From 14-8- 1993 to 21-1- 1997
   
Prof. Al-Ashri Hussein Darwish Prof. Al-Ashri Hussein Darwish
  Period of Presidency : From 6-11- 1991 to 31-7- 1993
   
Prof. Raafat Mustafa Issa Prof. Raafat Mustafa Issa
  Period of Presidency : From 1-9- 1985 to 5-11- 1991
   
Prof. Mohammed Kamal Al-Akad Prof. Mohammed Kamal Al-Akad
  Period of Presidency : From 1-8- 1983 to 31-7- 1985
   
Prof. Abdel Hai Ahmed Mashhor Prof. Abdel Hai Ahmed Mashhor
  Period of Presidency : From 18-9- 1978 to 31-7- 1983
   
Prof. Hesham Mustafa Al-Nassar Prof. Hesham Mustafa Al-Nassar
  Period of Presidency : From 20-10- 1973 to 31-8- 1978
To Register and Download Microsoft Programs
A Video that shows the steps of creating an account on ORCID
A Training Course on Scopus
 
  Page on Research Gate 
  Account on Google Scholar   
  Updating teaching staff's data
 
   Email :
  
                 
Suggestion/ Complaint :


web counter Site Vistors All rights reserved for Electronic Portal Project - Tanta University